Sub-Committee 2021-2022

GICEA Sub-Committee 2021-2022

GICEA sub-committees such as

  1. Account committee
  2. Entertainment committee
  3. Library committee

Below is the list of members of each category.

GICEA SUB-COMMITTEES PROPOSED FOR 2021-22

Sr No Name of Sub Committee Chairman Co-Chairman Convener
1 Academic & Student Welfare Committee Dr. Vikram M. Patel Yash Majeethia Surhud Tatu
2 Account Committee Chirag M. Patel Sudhir Broker Haresh Parikh
3 Architectural Forum Committee Pravin Patel Girish Mistry Anand Tatu
4 Conference & Continuing Education Committee N K Patel Nitesh Shah Yash Majeethia
5 Contractor?s Forum P. N. Jain Ashwin Shah Vinit Patel
6 Entertainment Committee Ajendra Patel Bharat Modi / Haresh Parikh Rajnikant Patel / Deepika Patel
7 Environmental Awareness & Public Cause Committee Navnit Thakershy Priyavadan Shah Bharat Modi / Dipen Mehta
8 Environmental Laboratory Committee Nitin D. Mehta Samir Parikh Nigam Shah
9 Estate Development & Maintenance Committee N K Patel A. C. Patel Dipak Patel
10 Employment Committee Dr. Vikram M. Patel Mukesh Majeethia Pragnesh Raval
11 General Administration Committee Chirag M. Patel Haresh Parikh Nitesh Shah
12 GICEA Technical Education & Research Center Committee Gauri Bharat Anand Tatu Yash Majeethia
13 Gold Medal Committee Ushma Shah Kamlesh Modi Dr. Vikram M. Patel / Nitesh Shah
14 Heritage Committee Pankaj Thakershy Girish Mistry Saumya Shah
15 IT & Abettance Force Committee President / Secretary Yash Majeethia Adit Patel / Niketan Bhoya / Rushabh Thakershy
16 Legal Committee Chirag M. Patel Vinod Danani Bhargav Desai
17 Library Committee Hashmukh Mehta Girish Mistry Dr. Bhavik Patel
18 Land Reforms & Revenue Committee Mukesh Ghia Prashant Shah / Dilip Patel Dinesh Patel / Dipak Patel
19 Material Testing Laboratory Committee K. C. Patel Bhargav Desai Saurin Shah / Hashmukh Mehta
20 Practicing Professional's & Professional Grievances Committee. Pankaj Thakershy Minal K Patel C. M. Raval / Nitesh Shah
21 Publishing Committee Mukesh Majeethia Vikram M. Shah Dr. Bhavik Patel / Haresh Parikh
22 Senior Citizen Forum Committee Navnit Thakershy B.K.Desai / Bhupendra Sheth A. P. Shah / Pradip Ruwala
23 Sports Committee Vikas Shah Tushar Patel / Mahesh Brahmbhatt / Rajnikant Patel Minesh Shah / Haresh Parikh / Ajendra Patel
24 State Federation/ Fund Raising Committee Chirag M. Patel Dinesh Patel N K Patel / K. C. Patel
25 Structural Engineers Committee Jignesh Gandhi Jitendra H. Patel Niyat Patel / Saumya Shah
26 Study Circle Committee Yash Majeethia Surhud Tatu Dr. Bhavik Patel
27 Technical Tour Committee Tushar Patel Rakesh Parekh Rajnikant Patel
28 Training Programme Committee Nitesh Shah Samir Shah Haresh Parikh / Dipan Shah
29 Valuers Forum Committee Bakul Desai Akash Desai / Haresh Parikh Hirak Patel / Ashok Patel / Parag Sheth / Amit Bhatt
30 Young Members Forum Committee Niyat Patel Yash Majeethia / Tapan Parekh Surhud Tatu / Pulin Modi/ Saumya C. Shah