Sub-Committee 2017-18

GICEA Sub-Committee  2017-18

GICEA  sub-committees such as,
* Account committee
* Entertainment committee
* Library committee
Below is the list of members of each category.

GICEA SUB-COMMITTEES PROPOSED FOR 2017-18
Sr. No. Name of Subcommittee Chairman Co-Chairman Convener
1 Academic & Student Welfare & Gold Medal Committee Darshan Fadia Dr. V M Patel Ushma Shah
2 Account Committee Sudhir Broker Chirag M Patel Apporva Thakershy
3 Architectural Forum Committee Girish Mistry Pravin Patel Anand Tatu
4 Conference & Continuing Education Committee Nitesh Shah Vatsal S. Patel Rajesh Rawal
5 Entertainment Committee Ajendra Patel Rajnikant Patel Bharat Modi / Nigam Shah / Pulkit Patel
6 Environmental Awareness & Public Cause Committee Navneet Thakershy Ashok Patel Priyavadan Shah
7 Environmental Laboratory Committee Nitin D. Mehta Dhimant B. Vyas Vatsal Patel / Vinit Patel
8 Estate Development & Maintenance Committee N K Patel Saurin Shah Rakesh Parekh / Vinod Panchasara
9 General Administration Committee Nitesh Shah Navnit Thakershy Chirag M. Patel
10 GICEA Technical Education & News Letter Publishing & Research Center Committee Anand Tatu Mukesh Majeethia Nitesh Shah
11 Library Committee Hasmukh Mehta Girish Mistry / Vatsal Patel Mukesh Majeethia
12 Material Testing Laboratory Committee Prashant J. Shah Dipak S Patel K C Patel
13 Practicing Professional’s & Professional Grievancies Committee Paresh Talati Pankaj Thakershy/Prashant Shah N K Patel / Minesh Patel
14 Senior Citizen Forum Committee B K Desai Pradip Ruwala Navneet Thakershy
15 Sports Committee Rajnikant C. Patel Dilip Arora Tushar Patel / Mahesh Brahmbhatt
16 Structural Engineers Committee Jignesh Gandhi Jeetu Patel Bhanu Kadia
17 Study Circle Committee Vatsal Patel Hasmukh Mehta Bhavik Patel / Snehal Shah
18 Technical Tour Committee Tushar Patel Rakesh Parekh Nigam Shah / Vikram Shah / Sandip Shah
19 Valuers Forum Committee Dhiren Pandya Paresh Shah Bakul Desai / Rajesh Mistry
20 Law & State Federation Committee Vinod Danani G I Patel Dilip Patel / Prahnesh Doshi
21 Young Members Forum Committee Adit Patel Bhavik Patel V M Patel
22 State Federation Committee N K Patel Chirag M Patel Dinesh Patel

The Gujarat Institute of Civil Engineers and Architects : ESTD. 1947